Unless otherwise stated competitions start from 7:30am - 8:30am with a break until 10:30am. (Note 8:30am rolling starts commence the first Saturday in June until the last Saturday in July). Wednesday competitions commence at 9:00am or at the Green Keeper's discretion. Competitions from the second Saturday in December until the first Saturday in February inclusive and Wednesday competitions in January are invitation days.

*Denotes Draw - Note entries not submitted in original draw will not be eligible for major trophies. Click on or hover over the event title to see all available draws and results

Back to TTGC Home
Login 
Saturday, November 11, 2017
Public Access


Category:
Category: TTGC Competition

11
November 2017
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30      
  Stableford/Mixed Foursomes Championships 27 Hole* Sponsor: Harmony Garden Centre
Description:
Stableford/Mixed Foursomes Championships 27 Hole* Sponsored by Harmony Garden Centre Mixed Foursomes Championships 9 Hole Gross Results: Div 1: D Taylor W Bird 39, M McKenzie C Shaw 42, B Saltmarsh A Britten 42, K Gardner S Young 47 Div 2: J Martin G Attrill 43, S Cracknell S Miles 48, J Hartill S Linton 48, P Whelan D Manning 49 9 Hole Nett Results: Div 1: M McKenzie C Shaw 32.25, D Taylor W Bird 33.25, B Saltmarsh A Britten 34.5, M King G Miles 37 Div 2: J Martin G Attrill 31.25, S Cracknell S Miles 35.5, P Whelan D Manning 35.75, K Woolnough M Howearth 36 18 Hole Gross Results: Div 1: D Taylor W Bird 87, M McKenzie C Shaw 88, B Saltmarsh A Britten 94, K Gardner S Young 96 Div 2: S Cracknell S Miles 84, J Martin G Attrill 89, J Hartill S Linton 89, K Woolnough M Howearth 96 18 Hole Nett Results: Div 1: M McKenzie C Shaw 68.5, B Saltmarsh A Britten 73, M King G Miles 74, D Taylor W Bird 75.5 Div 2: S Cracknell S Miles 59, K Woolnough M Howearth 64, J Martin G Attrill 65.5, B Cooper J Cox 66.5 54 Hole Gross Results: Div 1: D Taylor W Bird 246, M King G Miles 267, M McKenzie C Shaw 268, B Saltmarsh A Britten 270 Div 2: S Cracknell S Miles 265, J Hartill S Linton 276, J Martin G Attrill 278, P Whelan D Manning 286 54 Hole Nett Results: Div 1: M King G Miles 201, B Saltmarsh A Britten 207, M McKenzie C Shaw 208, D Taylor W Bird 211.5 Div 2: S Cracknell S Miles 188.5, P Whelan D Manning 206.5, J Martin G Attrill 207.5, J Hartill S Linton 210 NTP: 1st S Linton, 7th S Linton, 14th M McKenzie, 16th D Taylor Mixed Foursomes Champions: Div 1: D Taylor W Bird Div 2: S Cracknell S Miles Saturday Stableford: T Bennett 50, I Wilson 45 on a countback D Christie 45, W Tyson 42 NTP: 1st W Spotswood, 5th L Hannon, 7th J Bowring, 14th T Bennett, 16th D Christie Superpin: T Bennett

8:00am  
9:00am  
10:00am  
11:00am  
12:00pm  
1:00pm  
2:00pm  
3:00pm  
4:00pm  
5:00pm