Unless otherwise stated competitions start from 7:30am - 8:30am with a break until 10:30am. (Note 8:30am rolling starts commence the first Saturday in June until the last Saturday in July). Wednesday competitions commence at 9:00am or at the Green Keeper's discretion. Competitions from the second Saturday in December until the first Saturday in February inclusive and Wednesday competitions in January are invitation days.

*Denotes Draw - Note entries not submitted in original draw will not be eligible for major trophies. Click on or hover over the event title to see all available draws and results

Back to TTGC Home
Login 
Saturday, November 4, 2017
Public Access


Category:
Category: TTGC Competition

04
November 2017
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30      
  Stableford/Mixed Foursomes Championships 27 Hole* Sponsor: Harmony Garden Cenre
Description:
Saturday Mixed Foursomes Championships 18 Hole Results: Gross: Div 1: D Taylor W Bird 81, M King G Miles 83, A Keogh N Free 83, B Saltmarsh A Britten 89 Div 2: J Hartill S Linton 94 on a countback S Cracknell S Miles 94, P Whelan D Manning 97, J Martin G Attrill 99 Nett: Div 1: M King G Miles 61, B Saltmarsh A Britten 68, D Taylor W Bird 69.5, K Gardner S Young 71 Div 2: S Cracknell S Miles 68.5, P Whelan D Manning 70.5, J Hartill S Linton 72, J Martin G Attrill 75.5 9 Hole Results: Gross: Div 1: D Taylor W Bird 39, M King G Miles 40, B Saltmarsh A Britten 42, A Keogh N Free 42 Div 2: S Cracknell S Miles 39, P Whelan D Manning 43, J Hartill S Linton 45, J Martin G Attrill 47 Nett: Div 1: M King G Miles 29, B Saltmarsh A Britten 31.5, M McKenzie C Shaw 33, D Taylor W Bird 33.25 Div 2: S Cracknell S Miles 26.25, P Whelan D Manning 29.75, J Hartill S Linton 34, B Cooper J Cox 34.75 27 Hole Results: Gross: Div 1: D Taylor W Bird 120, M King G Miles 123, A Keogh N Free 129, B Saltmarsh A Britten 131 Div 2: S Cracknell S Miles 133, J Hartill S Linton 139, P Whelan D Manning 140, J Martin G Attrill 146 Nett: Div 1: M King G Miles 90, B Saltmarsh A Britten 99.5, D Taylor W Bird 102.75, A Keogh N Free 106.5 Div 2: S Cracknell S Miles 94.75, P Whelan D Manning 100.25, J Hartill S Linton 106, J Martin G Attrill 110.75 Saturday Stableford Results: Div 1: L Hannon 41 on countback D Christie 41, P Jacobson 40, S Bluett 39 NTP: 1st G Bennett, D Taylor, 5th M Lampkin, 7th A Britten, 14th L Hannon, J Hartill, 16th L Cowen, K Gardner

8:00am  
9:00am  
10:00am  
11:00am  
12:00pm  
1:00pm  
2:00pm  
3:00pm  
4:00pm  
5:00pm